Zhuangshan, China Page

Other names: 壮山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1118 Longitude 105.5460 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhuangshanba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangling (1.1 nm)
Miaozishan (1.8 nm)
Dengshan (1.8 nm)
Hanyang (2.3 nm)
Dongfeng (1.4 nm)
Weiganzui (1.9 nm)
Dabaishuwan (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiazui (2.7 nm)
Puziling (1.4 nm)
Yongquan (1.7 nm)
Zhangmao (1.7 nm)
Jiming (1.9 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Denghuang (1.2 nm)
Weijiazui (1.7 nm)
Douzui (1.9 nm)
Jianbaoling (2.0 nm)
Zhongshan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 93 nm S 222
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 93 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.7 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
23.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:18 2016