Zhuangmulin, China Page

Other names: 桩木林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7282 Longitude 104.1450 Altitude (feet) 2027
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 617
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19220

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangmulin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangmulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangmulin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamubao (1.1 nm)
Xiaochangbaqiu (2.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.6 nm)
Baiguoping (0.8 nm)
Sandong (1.3 nm)
Yangliugou (2.0 nm)
Xuanpingba (2.2 nm)
Tudikan (2.7 nm)
Zhonghuazui (2.8 nm)
Shanzishan (1.0 nm)
Matalin (1.5 nm)
Dapingtou (1.5 nm)
Qinghua (1.9 nm)
Lijiacun (2.0 nm)
Chayebu (2.6 nm)
Furong (0.9 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.7 nm)
Shatian (1.7 nm)
Xinwafang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 21 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 335
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 86 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 112 nm S 141 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Shangzhou Town
9.5 nm W Pingshan County, Sichuan
10.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.8 nm SW 104th meridian east
12.6 nm SW Suijiang County
12.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.8 nm E List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:15 2016