Zhoujiagou, China Page

Other names: 周家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2707 Longitude 105.4530 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24852

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsong (2.0 nm)
Fuyuancun (2.1 nm)
Fuyuan (2.3 nm)
Laojunyi (3.4 nm)
Tongchanggou (0.9 nm)
Datianwan (2.2 nm)
Shuijingkan (2.6 nm)
Wanchang (3.2 nm)
Shuixing (3.6 nm)
Siji (2.2 nm)
Yinglongwan (2.3 nm)
Cizhu'an (3.5 nm)
Tiantanggou (0.9 nm)
Siping (1.9 nm)
Shengjiesi (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiaozi (3.1 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.2 nm)
Fangbei (3.5 nm)
Zhao'er Wuji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 35 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 60 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 57 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 83 nm N 11
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 87 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
16.1 nm W Xingwen County
19.0 nm E China Danxia
23.0 nm NE Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:13 2016