Zhongxudui, China Page

Other names: 种畜队

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 33.4027 Longitude 102.4569 Altitude (feet) 11305
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 3445
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongxudui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxudui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxudui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangke Muchang (8.1 nm)
Cairima (8.6 nm)
Fenjia (2.1 nm)
Suocang (3.0 nm)
Ese (4.0 nm)
Suokecangsi (4.5 nm)
Sogcanggoinba (4.6 nm)
Cangwa (5.2 nm)
Luohua (6.1 nm)
Xiaman Muchang (10.3 nm)
Kajia (12.3 nm)
Hela (13.5 nm)
Xicang (15.8 nm)
Wenge (17.4 nm)
Xiaman (19.3 nm)
Gaqiong (19.2 nm)
Tangke (0.7 nm)
Ga'erma (1.5 nm)
Tangke Muchangmadui (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 52 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 69 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 84 nm N 6 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
24.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 17th century
26.5 nm SW Jelebu District
26.9 nm SW 102nd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:01 2016