Zhengxing, China Page

Other names: 正兴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8287 Longitude 105.3260 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 43N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 34E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhengxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiang (2.0 nm) Hexicun (1.7 nm)
Chongling (1.7 nm)
Sanyuan (2.6 nm)
Fengjiagou (3.5 nm)
Konglong (3.5 nm)
Guogou (0.9 nm)
Hejiayan (1.1 nm)
Huashan (1.8 nm)
Tuanshan (2.2 nm)
Yongsheng (2.9 nm)
Longhu (1.6 nm)
Caojiaba (2.1 nm)
Chunyang (2.1 nm)
Madeng (2.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Tongba (2.8 nm)
Loufangba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 38 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 38 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 73 nm S 224
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 75 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 97 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Xuzhou Town
14.3 nm SW Zitong County
27.7 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.7 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:01 2016