Zhe'a, China Page

Other names: Zhe’a,哲阿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6187 Longitude 101.0660 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhe'a Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhe'a Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhe'a Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjia (1.8 nm)
Yongga (2.3 nm)
Dagongqika (2.9 nm)
Geyixi (4.1 nm)
Mairongxia (2.1 nm)
Kousui (2.4 nm)
Botang (3.2 nm)
Pinjiujiang (3.3 nm)
Tangbo (3.2 nm)
Qiala (3.6 nm)
Tangji (4.4 nm)
Cimarong (4.3 nm)
Zhangzhixia (4.5 nm)
Pujiga (5.0 nm)
Tanggang (5.5 nm)
Gaduo (1.4 nm)
Linuoga (2.2 nm)
Dahe (3.0 nm)
Ri'a (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm N Yajiang County
25.0 nm N Hekou, Yajiang County
32.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:00 2016