Zeru, China Page

Other names: 责茹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0466 Longitude 100.6560 Altitude (feet) 11144
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 39' 22E Altitude (meters) 3396
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zeru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zeru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianggai (0.6 nm)
Tangduo (3.6 nm)
Qiatong (3.7 nm)
Rihuo (4.0 nm)
Seweng (2.1 nm)
Lamei (3.4 nm)
Lade (4.0 nm)
Zhazha (4.4 nm)
Ronggu (4.5 nm)
Ladehuo (4.6 nm)
Risu (0.8 nm)
Kangcuncun (1.5 nm)
Aidi (1.6 nm)
Sihou (2.1 nm)
Cangrongchong (2.0 nm)
Jirong (3.7 nm)
Cuowa (1.7 nm)
Esi (1.9 nm)
Yazong (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 90 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 91 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 102 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm W Jinzhu, Sichuan
23.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
28.4 nm N 1948 Litang earthquake
35.1 nm NW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:53 2016