Yilamen, China Page

Other names: 移拉门

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2642 Longitude 102.4090 Altitude (feet) 8405
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 51N Long (DMS) 102° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 2561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yilamen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yilamen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yilamen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuzishan (2.0 nm)
Zeyue (2.4 nm)
Da'er Buzi (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.6 nm)
Lamoxiluo (1.3 nm)
Shalu (1.4 nm)
Ganhajuemo (2.0 nm)
Shaluo (2.5 nm)
Guangming (2.8 nm)
Xinlian (2.8 nm)
Hazhuji (1.3 nm)
Yahajiaomo (1.9 nm)
Wapu'amo (2.4 nm)
Huopu (2.6 nm)
Tanshan (2.7 nm)
Daipugeze (0.7 nm)
Zheyuecun (1.2 nm)
Zheyue (1.3 nm)
Hanluogu'er (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 20 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 90 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 97 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Xide County
6.8 nm E Spiral (railway)
20.3 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport
20.2 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:10 2016