Yehe, China Page

Other names: 夜鹤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5009 Longitude 106.6100 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66455

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yehe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yehe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinyan (0.9 nm)
Fenghuang (1.0 nm)
Shilan (1.7 nm)
Qishan (2.6 nm)
Maliang (2.7 nm)
Qunlechang (1.4 nm)
Jinshitou (2.6 nm)
Zhujiazhai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Tieshan (1.4 nm)
Longcheng (1.4 nm)
Qingtianyuan (2.6 nm)
Shaxi (2.6 nm)
Xianyan (1.0 nm)
Gangtie (1.0 nm)
Yong'an (2.0 nm)
Ma`an (2.2 nm)
Liangshan (2.9 nm)
Xi'an (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 48 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 47 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 77 nm E 128
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 95 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Wan'an Township, Sichuan
10.7 nm W Yilong County
25.7 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan
25.7 nm E Pingchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:06 2016