Yechengcong, China Page

Other names: 野城从

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8926 Longitude 98.4563 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 53' 33N Long (DMS) 98° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yechengcong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechengcong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yechengcong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gensang (2.8 nm)
Jiga (2.9 nm)
Bengda (3.1 nm)
Difulengjiao (3.8 nm)
Bolang (3.9 nm)
Jiangdutong (4.0 nm)
Zhaxidan (1.9 nm)
Wangduisi (2.3 nm)
Wangbudingcun (2.9 nm)
Youbaise (3.2 nm)
Rongnonggong (3.9 nm)
Nihe (4.1 nm)
Dengdashe (3.5 nm) Yepocong (0.3 nm)
Jingjiagong (1.8 nm)
Rongda (3.4 nm)
Linqie (4.0 nm)
Jiangbu (3.9 nm)
Laimacun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 91 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 106 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Woinbodol
8.2 nm SE Derge Parkhang
8.6 nm SE Goinqên
11.6 nm SE Dêgê County
11.6 nm SE Kingdom of Derge
13.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.5 nm NW Karsumdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016