Yangjia Laowu, China Page

Other names: 杨家老屋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1381 Longitude 105.4080 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjia Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Laowu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojia (1.1 nm)
Yuanbao (2.2 nm)
Wangjiayan (2.3 nm)
Guandao (2.5 nm)
Liuchang (0.4 nm)
Sunjiaba (0.6 nm)
Hejiayan (1.7 nm)
Shuinianhe (2.1 nm)
Liqiancun (2.5 nm)
Yinxi (2.4 nm)
Zhonglingshan (0.8 nm)
Xinhua (1.9 nm)
Liujiaba (2.0 nm)
Erlong (2.3 nm)
Yuchigai (2.4 nm)
Mujiaping (1.3 nm)
Shuijingyan (1.8 nm)
Beimiao (2.5 nm)
Sanfanglin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 21 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 89 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 90 nm S 218
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 113 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
25.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
25.3 nm SW Xuzhou Town
27.3 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:48 2016