Xinwei, China Page

Other names: 新卫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3946 Longitude 101.1890 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Detuo (1.7 nm)
Arongzi (2.7 nm)
Ewei (3.1 nm)
Angui (3.5 nm)
Misang (4.1 nm)
Redu (8.0 nm)
Jiqi (1.9 nm)
Gelaji (3.0 nm)
Reyika (4.8 nm)
Rongxuka (5.9 nm)
Panlong (6.9 nm)
Zha'a (8.7 nm) Wageji (4.0 nm)
Yanwei (4.5 nm)
Bali (5.3 nm)
Geweina (6.0 nm)
Qiadu (6.8 nm)
Xiajika (7.3 nm)
Oupi (9.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SW Xianshui River
15.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
16.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.6 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:30 2016