Wujiping, China Page

Other names: 屋基坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2236 Longitude 105.5773 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23738

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujiping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xixi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangda Linchang (2.0 nm)
Dapingzi (3.4 nm)
Qiaogoutou (1.5 nm)
Moziping (1.7 nm)
Tianying (1.8 nm)
Baobaoshang (2.2 nm)
Guanfenba (2.8 nm)
Niulantou (3.0 nm)
Hongzuishang (3.4 nm)
Anquan (3.4 nm)
Xiaping (0.9 nm)
Yazuiyan (1.6 nm)
Tongmaping (2.9 nm)
Niuquanmen (1.1 nm)
Maoping (1.6 nm)
Yutang'ao (2.6 nm)
Tiantangba (3.0 nm)
Sanhe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 185 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 85 nm N 6
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 86 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
14.4 nm NE China Danxia
16.2 nm E List of mines in China
22.8 nm N Chishui, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:51 2016