Wugongzhai, China Page

Other names: 蜈蚣寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3738 Longitude 103.7790 Altitude (feet) 10150
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 3093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wugongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruo'erzhai (1.5 nm)
Yaheng (2.9 nm)
Beidingguan (2.8 nm)
Wangdeng (3.2 nm)
Long'antang (3.9 nm)
Xiaogulu (5.3 nm)
Longtanbu (5.5 nm)
Dagulu (6.1 nm)
Xiao'erbian (6.3 nm)
Tuguanzhai (0.8 nm)
Longqi (3.8 nm)
Dibai (5.3 nm)
Mushi (6.7 nm)
Xiaoyimaguan (6.8 nm)
Dazhaizi (4.5 nm)
Wulibu (5.0 nm)
Gedaba (5.4 nm)
Yonghe (6.2 nm)
Jinpingyan (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 29 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 72 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 90 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S Diexi Lake
22.8 nm S List of earthquakes in China
22.8 nm S 1933 Diexi earthquake
22.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:05 2016