Weilong, China Page

Other names: 威龙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0325 Longitude 102.1090 Altitude (feet) 6040
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 1840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weilong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weilong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lancangfang (0.7 nm)
Jinjiawan (2.2 nm)
Huangcao (2.6 nm)
Mulan (3.0 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Tianjia (1.6 nm)
Baima Yizucun (2.3 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (3.4 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Huilongwan (1.6 nm)
Wanyang (2.1 nm)
Mopan (2.3 nm)
Mamuhe (2.7 nm)
Gaoyanzi (3.1 nm)
Mabinlang (1.8 nm)
Mabinglang (1.8 nm)
Wanzi (3.1 nm)
Wanzicun (3.3 nm)
Maidi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 33 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 78 nm S 189
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
9.1 nm SW Miyi County
22.6 nm N Dechang County
21.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:27 2016