Tuodusheluo, China Page

Other names: 托杜舍洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7744 Longitude 103.1970 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuodusheluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodusheluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuodusheluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongfeng (1.3 nm)
Supoxi (2.6 nm)
Luogu (2.7 nm)
Jingzigeze (3.0 nm)
Bingyidi (2.5 nm)
Maziluo (3.3 nm)
Shaluo (3.4 nm)
Cuoneguobo (1.5 nm)
Qumude (2.3 nm)
Luoxia (2.5 nm)
Jigu (2.5 nm)
Jishilikou (3.0 nm)
Yiwu (3.4 nm)
Boluo (1.5 nm)
Shexiyide (2.5 nm)
Youdi (2.5 nm)
Yongfeng (3.0 nm)
Xinzhaizi (3.4 nm)
Hemude (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 94 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 105 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Jinyang County
14.6 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.6 nm SW 103rd meridian east
25.4 nm NW Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016