Teresigu, China Page

Other names: 特惹四古

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8607 Longitude 102.5880 Altitude (feet) 8464
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 2579
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Teresigu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teresigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teresigu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niangzilou (1.7 nm)
Luonongwashi (2.4 nm)
Rixiajuemu (2.6 nm)
Jiefang (1.6 nm)
Erwo (1.7 nm)
Long'enyida (2.1 nm)
Anziwawo (2.1 nm)
Hagaoshi (2.7 nm)
Luoxia (3.0 nm)
Long'an (3.1 nm)
Sanhe (1.5 nm)
Luludi (2.2 nm)
Luogulada (2.6 nm)
Sanchahe (2.6 nm)
Azifatuo (1.4 nm)
Limobu (2.3 nm)
Dajue (2.6 nm)
Rifogude (3.1 nm)
Jinkeluobo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 22 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 89 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NE Zhaojue County
17.2 nm W List of life zones by region
20.3 nm N Spiral (railway)
21.3 nm N Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:32 2016