Tao'erwan, China Page

Other names: 桃儿湾,Tao’erwan

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3925 Longitude 106.6099 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tao'erwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tao'erwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tao'erwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanshan (1.2 nm)
Maopingshan (1.3 nm)
Yunwu (1.4 nm)
Guojiashan (2.2 nm)
Chayuan (2.9 nm)
Wanli (3.0 nm)
Baiyanwan (2.4 nm)
Fangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.6 nm)
Dashuba (3.3 nm)
Dayaya (0.9 nm)
Xuejiagou (2.0 nm)
Nanmu (2.3 nm)
Chenbaoshan (2.6 nm)
Zhufoyan (1.0 nm)
Longjiagou (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang (2.4 nm)
Dingjiaping (3.3 nm)
Wujiahe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 45 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 86 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 98 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Nanjiang County
19.0 nm SW Wangcang County
23.7 nm W Lueyang County
27.0 nm NE 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:40 2016