Tanjiahe, China Page

Other names: 谭家河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5808 Longitude 105.9300 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 55' 48E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoyuanzi (2.1 nm)
Sanwan (2.4 nm)
Tangjia (1.4 nm)
Bailintou (1.5 nm)
Yuanjia (2.2 nm)
Zhujia (2.8 nm)
Longdeng (2.8 nm)
Chenjialing (2.7 nm)
Yulin (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Dongfeng (2.2 nm)
Huoshipo (2.2 nm)
Yudong (2.3 nm)
Yingfanggou (2.3 nm)
Lijiagai (1.5 nm)
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Xuedi (2.6 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Fengxiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 16 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 61 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 91 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 115 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Lizhou District
10.5 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan
15.6 nm N 106th meridian east
16.5 nm S Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:07 2016