Shuitangzi, China Page

Other names: 水塘子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7241 Longitude 102.3280 Altitude (feet) 8628
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 2629
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuitangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinchangping (1.4 nm)
Ermata (1.9 nm)
Luogoupu (3.1 nm)
Shijianian (3.3 nm)
Baima (1.2 nm)
Paomaping (2.0 nm)
Huilongwan (2.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.7 nm)
Hetao (3.8 nm)
Jiefanggou (1.8 nm)
Daqingcun (2.4 nm)
Daqing (2.5 nm)
Shengli (2.5 nm)
Woniu (2.7 nm)
Shijiaxiang (1.2 nm)
Banjieqin (2.1 nm)
Laochang (2.4 nm)
Luoshagou (2.7 nm)
Qiujia Puzi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 84 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm N List of life zones by region
12.0 nm NW List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm NW Xichang Qingshan Airport
20.8 nm S Dechang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:36 2016