Shinong, China Page

Other names: 士农

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.4311 Longitude 105.7330 Altitude (feet) 1758
Lat (DMS) 32° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 535
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shinong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiehe (1.0 nm)
Yangjiacao (1.6 nm)
Wu'ai (1.8 nm)
Huangya (1.8 nm)
Shengou (2.8 nm)
Xulingkou (1.3 nm)
Tiantai Linchang (2.7 nm)
Yangliu (2.9 nm)
Qinjialiang (1.6 nm)
Jianshe (1.9 nm)
Tongxin (2.2 nm)
Panlong (2.4 nm)
Xuegong (2.4 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Taiyang (1.4 nm)
Rongli (1.7 nm)
Xianfeng (2.3 nm)
Lijiaying (2.4 nm)
Shangshipan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 2 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 78 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 100 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 114 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Battle of Jianmenguan
5.7 nm E Lizhou District
7.8 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
8.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm SE Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:31 2016