Shiheba, China Page

Other names: 石河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3889 Longitude 108.0340 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27316

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiheba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiheba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shipantan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanhe (1.3 nm)
Nanba (2.1 nm)
Paiyashi (2.2 nm)
Shawan (2.4 nm)
Daohe (2.4 nm)
Paiya (2.4 nm)
Longmen (0.9 nm)
Jianbao (2.1 nm)
Wulong (2.6 nm)
Yihe (3.1 nm)
Ciliang (1.2 nm)
Kanliang (1.8 nm)
Tiantai (2.5 nm)
Qilong (2.6 nm)
Dongyang (1.5 nm)
Gaodun (1.9 nm)
Shengdun (2.7 nm)
Tanmu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 34 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 40 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm S 196
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 91 nm N 29
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm E 130 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Xuanhan County
10.9 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.0 nm SW Kaijiang County
21.5 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:51 2016