Shigulu, China Page

Other names: 石古路

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4846 Longitude 102.1171 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 2E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shigulu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigulu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shigu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengle (0.7 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiao'ao (1.4 nm)
Qingshanzui (1.7 nm)
Xinbuzi (2.1 nm)
Senrong (2.5 nm)
Najiawa (2.6 nm)
Haha (2.9 nm)
Hengge (1.8 nm)
Henglu (1.9 nm)
Huiping (3.0 nm)
Yaogou (1.2 nm) Anjia (1.0 nm)
Yuangendi (1.7 nm)
Yuangen (1.7 nm)
Shangou (1.8 nm)
Luojia Buzi (2.6 nm)
Shana (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 29 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 108 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Mianning County
12.1 nm NE Daqiao, Mianning County
15.0 nm S List of rocket launch sites
15.1 nm S Anti-satellite weapon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:26 2016