Shidengzi, China Page

Other names: 石凳子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0396 Longitude 105.8606 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 31° 2' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 38E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shidengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidengzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangjiadian
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqiao (2.2 nm)
Maojiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Qunde (3.4 nm)
Fengming (1.9 nm)
Beishansi (2.6 nm)
Guanfeng (3.0 nm)
Gaomenkan (3.5 nm)
Chengzhengong (1.0 nm)
Longbaogong (1.5 nm)
Guanyin (2.5 nm)
Hualinsi (2.6 nm)
Changlin (1.7 nm)
Banqiaozi (2.4 nm)
Daya (2.7 nm)
Jincheng (2.8 nm)
Heming'an (3.3 nm)
Mujiao (3.6 nm)
Chendiangou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 21 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 61 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 84 nm S 183
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 78 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Xichong County
18.5 nm SW Pengxi County
19.3 nm SE Shunqing District
20.7 nm SE Jialing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:49 2016