Shangbailinwan, China Page

Other names: 上柏林湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4894 Longitude 105.1947 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangbailinwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbailinwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangbailinwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoqiao (1.2 nm)
Chuanlin (2.3 nm)
Huiluansi (2.3 nm)
Huiluan (2.7 nm)
Manao (1.9 nm)
Dawantou (2.4 nm)
Puguang (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiawan (3.0 nm)
Tianwantou (1.8 nm)
Guanyinmiao (2.2 nm)
Tongxin (2.6 nm)
Anziwan (2.7 nm)
Xiaofanjiaba (3.0 nm)
Gelou (3.1 nm)
Tuya (0.8 nm)
Xiangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Jiaotai (2.1 nm)
Guanyinyan (3.1 nm)
Yanyan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 23 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 54 nm W 234
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 79 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Zitong County
17.4 nm N Xuzhou Town
16.9 nm SW Dadiwan culture
18.5 nm SE Yanting County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:04 2016