Sanjiaozhao, China Page

Other names: 三角沼

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7935 Longitude 104.1979 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 11' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiaozhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaozhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiaozhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaotoushang (1.8 nm)
Zhonghuazui (2.1 nm)
Tuotianba (2.6 nm)
Tudikan (3.0 nm)
Chuntianpo (1.9 nm)
Zhiziba (2.1 nm)
Sijiwan (2.0 nm)
Zhongqiang (3.0 nm)
Shanzhaiping (3.0 nm)
Gaojiaoba (3.0 nm)
Liudigou (1.5 nm)
Shiyanqiao (1.5 nm)
Guoquanyan (2.0 nm)
Dayanmen (2.8 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.9 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.2 nm)
Xuanpingba (2.6 nm)
Caofangtou (3.3 nm)
Dapingtou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 18 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 64 nm N 331
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 108 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Shangzhou Town
11.6 nm NE Yibin County
12.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.6 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world
13.1 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:37 2016