Sandai, China Page

Other names: 三代

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7577 Longitude 102.1167 Altitude (feet) 7020
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 2139
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sandai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cala (0.8 nm)
Jiejie (1.4 nm)
Laituobagan (2.3 nm)
Huotan Buzi (2.6 nm)
Yanmaidi (3.4 nm)
Lajiajia (3.9 nm)
Bafu (0.9 nm)
Mao'ergou (1.3 nm)
Dahuodi (3.3 nm)
Wodang (1.3 nm)
Xiaogeda (1.4 nm)
Daqiao (1.5 nm)
Ningyuan (1.7 nm)
Tianba (2.2 nm)
Nianzi (3.0 nm)
Dianzi (4.3 nm)
Jiewei (3.2 nm)
Buwu Buzi (3.3 nm)
Buluobagan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm E 52
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 102 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 125 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Daqiao, Mianning County
7.0 nm E Xiaoxiangling
11.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm S Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016