Rishuipu, China Page

Other names: 日水普

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6743 Longitude 102.9480 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rishuipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rishuipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rishuipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wagou (1.0 nm)
Rige (2.0 nm)
Poluo (2.5 nm)
Huodeng (2.8 nm)
Jiweigu (0.7 nm)
Dumuluo (1.3 nm)
Ameitu (1.4 nm)
Ruopu (2.3 nm)
Yuega (2.4 nm)
Faxige (2.5 nm)
Luojie (2.5 nm)
Buluo (0.7 nm)
Shaheluo (1.1 nm)
Saga (3.0 nm)
Zuoshi (3.0 nm)
Tuojilai (0.8 nm)
Suoluo (1.5 nm)
Le'an (2.3 nm)
Bumo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 47 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 91 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Jinyang County
15.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.7 nm S 103rd meridian east
23.3 nm N Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:37 2016