Ranzu, China Page

Other names: 然足

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5189 Longitude 97.8680 Altitude (feet) 11292
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 97° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 3441
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ranzu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranzu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagacun (3.0 nm)
Dingke (3.2 nm)
Shengba (3.2 nm)
Ri'amaoji (3.6 nm)
Zhongqin (3.8 nm)
Qude (0.8 nm)
Dainkog (2.6 nm)
Xuba (2.7 nm)
Sangbagong (3.9 nm)
Yangcai (4.0 nm)
Zhibacun (4.3 nm)
Yeleka (2.0 nm)
Nieha (2.6 nm)
Niexiegong (2.8 nm)
Moxika (3.5 nm)
Tangguoda (3.9 nm)
Ri'azeka (4.3 nm)
Lezegong (4.1 nm)
Bisegong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 46 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Dainkognubma
7.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.8 nm SE 98th meridian east
12.8 nm N Jomda County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:00 2016