Qingcaipo, China Page

Other names: 青菜坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9595 Longitude 103.8490 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18032

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingcaipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingcaipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingcaipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moxintou (1.1 nm)
Qiaoshuiyan (2.9 nm)
Fujiashan (1.4 nm)
Huameigou (1.8 nm)
Dadiaolou (2.2 nm)
Saigouxi (2.8 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.2 nm)
Cili (1.3 nm)
Jinxing (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (2.3 nm)
Muxi (2.7 nm)
Baiweiqiang (2.9 nm)
Wuli (2.9 nm)
Chengjiao (3.2 nm)
Dacaiyuan (1.2 nm)
Yuanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Changyaoshi (3.0 nm)
Miaoping (3.1 nm)
Xinmiaozi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 37 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 48 nm N 345
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 81 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 93 nm N 347
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm E Muchuan County
12.9 nm SE Shangzhou Town
15.9 nm N Qianwei County
16.8 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:20 2016