Qilingliu Linchang, China Page

Other names: 七零六林场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7264 Longitude 102.0642 Altitude (feet) 10321
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 51E Altitude (meters) 3145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qilingliu Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilingliu Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilingliu Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aluobo (2.2 nm)
Longgu (3.2 nm)
Daixue (3.8 nm)
Genzha (4.4 nm)
Gao'erda (4.7 nm)
Jimu (4.8 nm)
Eside (4.9 nm)
Shijiayou (1.3 nm)
Yinlang (1.8 nm)
Dilaqiu (3.9 nm)
Shiguoba (2.9 nm)
Ali (3.5 nm)
Galan (4.0 nm)
Jianbeicun (4.1 nm)
Dangba (4.2 nm)
Ermao (4.3 nm)
Ke'erku (4.9 nm)
Ge'erwei (5.2 nm)
Guanzhai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 50 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 103 nm S 135
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 106 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.5 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.7 nm NW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
16.5 nm SW Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:57 2016