Qie'erma, China Page

Other names: 且尔玛,Qie’erma

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7906 Longitude 101.9460 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 56' 46E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qie'erma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qie'erma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qie'erma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ke'eryin (1.8 nm)
Yangji (1.9 nm)
Sademu (1.9 nm)
Dewa (3.7 nm)
Dabuduo (0.8 nm)
Keshimi (2.4 nm)
Shiguang Dongcun (3.1 nm)
Debeng (3.3 nm)
Baiwan (3.5 nm)
Yingguoluo (3.4 nm)
Sali (3.8 nm)
Diluo (4.2 nm)
Liqie (1.7 nm)
Genzha (2.8 nm)
Gao'erda (2.7 nm)
Muzu Dukou (0.7 nm)
Muzu (2.1 nm)
Jimu (2.5 nm)
Eside (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 49 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 110 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
1.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.9 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.9 nm SW Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:39 2016