Pu'an, China Page

Other names: Pu’an,普安

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2550 Longitude 107.2440 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pu'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pu'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pu'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujiazui (1.0 nm)
Longshan (1.7 nm)
Lijiazui (2.1 nm)
Fushouchang (2.6 nm)
Qiaowan (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiazui (1.4 nm)
Suidong (1.5 nm)
Daohong (2.6 nm)
Jianshanmiao (2.7 nm)
Zhaogu (1.9 nm)
Lisangou (1.9 nm)
Linggang (2.5 nm)
Hongyanziba (2.5 nm)
Yanba (2.6 nm)
Tiangong (0.8 nm)
Gujia (0.9 nm)
Tianjiahe (1.0 nm)
Moshan (1.4 nm)
Wangjiayan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 12 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm S 140
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 66 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 104 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm E Dazhou Xiwai Stadium
13.3 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.3 nm E Dazhou
13.6 nm E Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016