Pengjia Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 彭家店子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7537 Longitude 102.2010 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6739

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pengjia Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjia Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengjia Dianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianzi (1.9 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Ningyuan (2.8 nm)
Jiewei (3.0 nm)
Daqiao (3.0 nm)
Dianzi (0.5 nm)
Moluolada (0.9 nm)
Lejiang (2.2 nm)
Luohongyide (2.0 nm)
Daxia (2.1 nm)
Shendeng Jiuba (2.4 nm)
Lamafang (2.5 nm)
Kuzhu (3.2 nm)
Dayanjing (3.3 nm)
Ganjia Fenshan (1.2 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.2 nm)
Huangposhan (3.1 nm)
Buwu Buzi (3.3 nm)
Yuehezhu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 94 nm E 51
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 105 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 123 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Xiaoxiangling
5.0 nm S Daqiao, Mianning County
9.9 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.7 nm N Nanya River
14.6 nm SW Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016