Niancaoba, China Page

Other names: 碾槽坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.0951 Longitude 105.2560 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 31° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 22E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niancaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niancaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niancaoba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengjiagou (1.3 nm)
Beizhai (1.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Dayueba (2.6 nm)
Baiyang (2.8 nm)
Hongxing (1.7 nm)
Houjiagou (2.0 nm)
Wangjiaguan (2.6 nm)
Chunyan (3.1 nm)
Madunhe (1.2 nm)
Guanghui (1.5 nm)
Banqiaogou (1.9 nm)
Sanjiang (3.1 nm)
Luojiayan (3.0 nm)
Yuhuangbu (1.7 nm)
Juhua (2.6 nm)
Heming (2.5 nm)
Wencungou (2.5 nm)
Luocungou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 48 nm W 259
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 49 nm E 110 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 71 nm W 251
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Santai County
10.1 nm NE Yanting County
11.7 nm SW Yulin Township, Sichuan
13.3 nm NW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:37 2016