Nanbeiya, China Page

Other names: 南北垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1022 Longitude 105.8190 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 49' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59567

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanbeiya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbeiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanbeiya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuhuanggong (0.8 nm)
Laomuya (2.0 nm)
Yangjiaya (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaya (2.9 nm)
Laojiawan (2.9 nm)
Jiashici (3.2 nm)
Renyiqiao (3.3 nm)
Yanshuiya (1.4 nm)
Kuzhuya (1.8 nm)
Yangjiamiao (2.6 nm)
Nanyamiao (3.6 nm)
Gaomenkan (2.7 nm)
Liujiagou (3.0 nm)
Guanfeng (1.6 nm)
Baixiangshan (1.8 nm)
Beishansi (1.8 nm)
Fengming (2.6 nm)
Maojiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Baifosi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 25 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm S 181
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 77 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Xichong County
19.7 nm NE Nanbu County
21.2 nm S Pengxi County
23.6 nm SE Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016