Miao'erba, China Page

Other names: Miao’erba,庙咡坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1495 Longitude 105.4772 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50606

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miao'erba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miao'erba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miao'erba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baohua (0.2 nm)
Huobaqiao (1.1 nm)
Tudigou (1.2 nm)
Shengliqiao (2.1 nm)
Xuyong (2.6 nm)
Nantansi (2.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.4 nm)
Sanwantou (2.3 nm)
Aokoushang (2.4 nm)
Baoyuan (2.4 nm)
Baihuashan (2.8 nm)
Dahuandi (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.5 nm)
Luoyeba (2.6 nm)
Taiping (1.9 nm)
Dafangzi (2.0 nm)
Daguan (2.3 nm)
Luba (2.4 nm)
Xujiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 52 nm S 180 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 62 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 9
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 93 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.3 nm W Xingwen County
21.3 nm NE China Danxia
20.8 nm E List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016