Madaozi, China Page

Other names: 马道子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9987 Longitude 102.0110 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 55N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Madaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhaizi (1.7 nm)
Dushu (2.9 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (3.2 nm)
Shaofang (1.7 nm)
Shaohuaping (2.3 nm)
Dingweng (2.3 nm)
Dengcaoping (3.3 nm)
Majia Yuanzi (1.7 nm)
Caoping (2.4 nm)
Niupengzi (2.5 nm)
Huangcao (3.4 nm)
Xincun (1.1 nm)
Xiaodong (1.4 nm)
Hengshan (1.9 nm)
Leipo (2.5 nm)
Dashashu (2.6 nm)
Tiechangqing (3.6 nm)
Haita (4.0 nm)
Womalin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 29 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 75 nm S 185
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 115 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Miyi County
7.9 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
16.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.3 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:24 2016