Liubashi, China Page

Other names: 刘八石

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1023 Longitude 102.1420 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liubashi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liubashi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changgoutou (1.3 nm)
Baishui (2.1 nm)
Jiaoding (2.5 nm)
Anning (2.1 nm)
Anningchang (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (2.9 nm)
Ningle (0.5 nm)
Wangu (1.5 nm)
Tongxin (1.9 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (2.1 nm)
Tuguan (2.5 nm)
Yuehua (3.0 nm)
Xiwa (0.8 nm)
Xinlong (1.7 nm)
Wuxing (2.0 nm)
Dabucun (2.0 nm)
Baoji (2.1 nm)
Hongxing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 7 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 80 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 124 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.5 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
10.6 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
10.7 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
13.8 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016