Linchang, China Page

Other names: 林场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0747 Longitude 102.0550 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 4' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengcaoping (2.3 nm)
Guangtoupo (3.2 nm)
Juziping (1.4 nm)
Dianshui (3.0 nm)
Cangfanggou (3.2 nm)
Baishidui (3.3 nm)
Hejiabao (3.5 nm)
Baishiyan (3.6 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (1.5 nm)
Jinjiawan (1.7 nm)
Tianjia (3.1 nm)
Baima Yizucun (3.4 nm)
Jiaozhuang (0.6 nm)
Sanjiaozhuang (0.8 nm)
Mulan (1.5 nm)
Huangcao (2.5 nm)
Shaohuaping (2.9 nm)
Caoping (3.4 nm)
Lancangfang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 34 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 186
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Miyi County
10.7 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
20.8 nm N Dechang County
21.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:09 2016