Lici, China Page

Other names: 立次

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0072 Longitude 101.5720 Altitude (feet) 12755
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 19E Altitude (meters) 3887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia Puzi (1.3 nm)
Zhongpuzi (1.7 nm)
Linai (2.0 nm)
Xia'er (3.0 nm)
Cha'er (3.5 nm)
Huaqiu (4.0 nm)
Sanguodang (4.5 nm)
Ciqiu (5.8 nm)
Sidaniuchang (4.5 nm)
Bengbengchong (6.5 nm)
Buci (6.8 nm)
Zhatuo (7.7 nm)
Luogu (2.7 nm)
Xigu (3.9 nm)
Huaqiu (4.1 nm)
Maipu (4.8 nm)
Zanri (5.6 nm)
Qiaopengzi (7.6 nm)
Luomo (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 97 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.6 nm NE Renzonghai Dam
38.8 nm NE List of highest mountains
39.1 nm SE Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:03 2016