Lailaizhai, China Page

Other names: 来来寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7569 Longitude 103.2650 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 25N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lailaizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lailaizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lailaizhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jishilikou (0.9 nm)
Jigu (1.3 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.7 nm)
Dishi (0.7 nm)
Muduiwo (1.4 nm)
Qumude (1.9 nm)
Akujia (2.2 nm)
Luoxia (2.5 nm)
Jida (2.7 nm)
Anpu (2.8 nm)
Tasha (1.0 nm)
Wuxing (1.8 nm)
Masangping (1.8 nm)
Wajinggou (2.5 nm)
Tianshengqiao (1.5 nm)
Huodiepo (1.5 nm)
Baogushan (1.6 nm)
Masangping (2.3 nm)
Tiantai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 36 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 92 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 107 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Jinyang County
14.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
27.3 nm SW 103rd meridian east
28.9 nm NW Zhaojue County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:26 2016