Ke'erma, China Page

Other names: Ke’erma,克尔马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5250 Longitude 102.0120 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ke'erma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ke'erma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ke'erma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songping (3.8 nm)
Jiaobujiao (4.1 nm)
Shida'an (1.2 nm)
Yuanyichang (1.2 nm)
Shida'an (1.9 nm)
Machang (1.9 nm)
Shangengzi (1.9 nm)
Danzhamu (2.4 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Qingning (3.0 nm)
Jinjiang (3.2 nm)
Jinping (3.3 nm)
Lewu (3.8 nm)
Desheng (4.1 nm)
Machang (4.0 nm)
Babuli (2.5 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Jinchuan (3.8 nm)
Dugang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 62 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 97 nm E 129
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 116 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.1 nm W Jinchuan County
13.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.5 nm N List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:13 2016