Jiushulada, China Page

Other names: 九树拉达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1247 Longitude 102.4779 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiushulada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushulada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushulada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiushu (0.4 nm)
Luomulada (1.6 nm)
Baisha'amu (1.9 nm)
Waku (2.4 nm)
Yipushu (2.8 nm)
Roubunazu (1.0 nm)
Bagenjue (1.7 nm)
Bagefei (2.1 nm)
Padabaoxi (3.0 nm)
Yiluo (3.2 nm)
Yekebaga (3.2 nm)
Sanwazuji (1.8 nm)
Mishi (2.0 nm)
Naijia (2.7 nm)
Laoxia'erhu (2.7 nm)
Moseqiemo (3.1 nm)
Erfu (1.6 nm)
Gedu (2.3 nm)
Dulai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 17 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 97 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 113 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Xide County
6.4 nm NE Spiral (railway)
17.5 nm SW List of life zones by region
17.5 nm SW Xichang Qingshan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:37 2016