Jinzhu, China Page

Other names: 金竹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5740 Longitude 105.4250 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jinzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjiaba (1.3 nm)
Niuwangmiao (1.6 nm)
Guanghui (2.5 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.5 nm)
Yuanshan (0.7 nm)
Qiyicun (2.0 nm)
Panshi (2.0 nm)
Putong (2.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Baotian (1.5 nm)
Yuling (2.9 nm)
Guanghua (2.9 nm)
Fanjiazui (1.3 nm)
Shilou (1.6 nm)
Xujiawan (2.2 nm)
Shuguang (2.3 nm)
Laolongshan (3.0 nm)
Yuanbao (3.1 nm)
Liangjiagou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm W 236
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm W Zitong County
18.6 nm NW Xuzhou Town
21.1 nm S Yanting County
27.9 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:43 2016