Jieguolada, China Page

Other names: 结果拉达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4180 Longitude 102.1250 Altitude (feet) 7618
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 5N Long (DMS) 102° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 2321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jieguolada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguolada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieguolada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shana (1.7 nm)
Sixiabuzuo (2.1 nm)
Dingjia Juemo (2.1 nm)
Luojia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Guoyuan (0.4 nm)
Yuangen (2.4 nm)
Yuangendi (2.4 nm)
Anjia (3.0 nm)
Shangou (3.2 nm)
Senrong (3.2 nm)
Xiao'ao (3.4 nm)
Xicaotang (0.9 nm)
Xiangshi (2.4 nm)
Songsheng (2.3 nm)
Fuxing (2.4 nm)
Wenjiatun (2.7 nm)
Labai (2.6 nm)
Dabuzi (2.7 nm)
Emolada (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 25 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 89 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 110 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Mianning County
11.5 nm SW List of rocket launch sites
11.5 nm SW Anti-satellite weapon
11.6 nm SW Xichang Satellite Launch Center


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:35 2016