Jiaoche, China Page

Other names: 交车

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.3897 Longitude 101.0273 Altitude (feet) 11312
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 1' 38E Altitude (meters) 3447
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaoche Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoche Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailong (1.4 nm) Tuobika (1.6 nm)
Yiwucun (2.4 nm)
Diya (3.0 nm)
Zuogu (3.2 nm)
Zuoge (3.7 nm)
Rongxu (4.0 nm)
Suoda (5.5 nm)
Redu (0.6 nm)
Misang (4.8 nm)
Angui (5.0 nm)
Wumai (2.8 nm)
Zhonggu (3.1 nm)
Detuo (3.5 nm)
Mingdusi (3.8 nm)
Demi (4.1 nm)
Dongsheng (4.1 nm)
Dumi (4.5 nm)
Jiadui (5.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Xianshui River
12.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:31:41 2016