Jianshan, China Page

Other names: 剑山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1914 Longitude 105.6120 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 43E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23244

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengyazi (1.3 nm)
Liangshan (1.6 nm)
Liujialing (2.2 nm)
Jianmenguan (2.6 nm)
Zheguliang (1.2 nm)
Dasongshu Yuanzi (2.2 nm)
Weijia Shiyan (2.3 nm)
Shaba (2.7 nm)
Zhaobi (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiagou (3.1 nm)
Zijing (1.1 nm)
Yuejiapo (1.1 nm)
Fenlinwo (1.2 nm)
Dabai (1.9 nm)
Shuangshi (2.4 nm)
Ranfangli (2.7 nm)
Jianhua (1.8 nm)
Bailinwo (2.4 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 12 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 63 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 88 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 99 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
17.8 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
19.7 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
18.8 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:10 2016