Jiake Miaozi, China Page

Other names: 甲克庙子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6069 Longitude 101.7780 Altitude (feet) 14507
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 4421
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiake Miaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiake Miaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiake Miaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rinzhubtang (4.3 nm)
Jiake (4.3 nm)
Yisheng (5.7 nm)
Laowuduan (3.8 nm)
Qiyicun (4.3 nm)
Songdu (8.5 nm)
Redamen (8.9 nm)
Agu (2.9 nm)
Erpulu (3.8 nm)
Nieli (5.2 nm)
Yisikai (5.7 nm)
Changmudu (6.3 nm)
Muchi (7.1 nm)
Balai (7.3 nm)
Buri (7.7 nm)
Yarigu (5.2 nm)
Sa'erjiao (6.5 nm)
Rijiawei (6.4 nm)
Sanjiazhai (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 62 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 109 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Jinchuan County
13.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.6 nm NE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
14.1 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016