Jiadou, China Page

Other names: 加斗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5643 Longitude 100.4420 Altitude (feet) 11266
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 3433
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiadou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiadou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jiade
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Genda (1.7 nm)
Gengda (1.7 nm)
Ze'erzhu (2.5 nm)
Genluo (2.6 nm)
Maijiu (3.5 nm)
Gengda Yicun (4.8 nm)
Shayi (4.9 nm)
Ruida (5.3 nm)
Gedi (1.9 nm) Ri'aka (0.7 nm)
Randa (1.7 nm)
Zhirima Sancun (2.5 nm)
Bangda (3.3 nm)
Waqia (4.0 nm)
Ri'aliu (4.8 nm)
Shawan (2.6 nm)
Jienu (3.6 nm)
Dengda (6.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SE Luhuo County
15.8 nm SE Zhaggo
15.9 nm SE Xindu, Garzê
16.5 nm NW Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016